What you see here are just few of the many opportunities that the Clearwater market offers for commercial real estate. We hope here you can find a good investment for yourself , if not, we will find what you are looking for!!

 

If you are looking for a special commercial real estate property in Clearwater that you don't see here, write us  an e-mail with details of the property you need and want. We will answer you with all the possibilities. If you find it easier you can also use our I WANT TO BUY FORM

 

Paola Lombardi - 727-461-0400

A Licensed Florida State Real Estate Broker - Commercial Real Estate Department

Great Homes Realty, Inc.: Foreclosures, Bank Owned & Short Sales Specialists

 

If anyone you know is behind in their mortgage or headed to
foreclosure - do them a favor and

ask them to give me a call 727-461-0400

RETAIL-OFFICE-WAREHOUSE

ATTENTION INVESTORS!  ONLY $429,000. Great opportunity to own a part of downtown Clearwater. Well located, w/private parking and some waterview. This property has 3 block buildings and 4 rental units. The two smaller commercial/retail buildings at the front of the site are 593 sq ft and 700 sq ft respectively. The apartment building at the back has 3 rental apartment units - one 2 BR/1BA, one studio and one 1BR/1BA. 11 parking spaces in gated courtyard, Gas street lamps, backyard w/laundry facilities... very charming property! This parcel could be very appealing in the future to be part of a larger re-development site and its value should be considerably higher to a developer. Move now to get a good mix-use investment property in the heart of the Clearwater downtown development district! do not disturb occupant for any reason. This sale price is for two parcels - lot 17 and lot 18 (two separate tax IDs), survey is available upon request. Call today for a no-obligation tour. 727-461-0400 or E-Mail for more info
MULTI FAMILY-APT BUILDINGS
ATTENTION INVESTORS!  5 single family homes on two adj lots *******  Only $176,000!
(orig. paid in 2006 $410,000)
SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY (pay less than the mortgage owned on it) **** A rare opportunity consisting of 5 single family homes on two adj lots 50x150 & 50x200 (two deeds). This is a great buy in an up and coming neighborhood right downtown Clearwater. Property abuts City of Clearwater property and Myrtle Avenue with great potential for Future Redevelopment. Good rental history - Tenants pay ALL utilities. Very good investment. Special addenda required. Short sale through professional mediator with long track of approvals. *** Please, Do NOT disturb tenants in any way! *** They are good tenants and not aware of sale. All offers subjects to 3rd party approval. Sold As-Is. CALL TODAY! 727-461-0400
or E-Mail for more info

 

ATTENTION INVESTORS!  

block four-plex *******  Only $100,000!
(orig. paid in 2005 $222,800)
SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY (pay less than the mortgage owned on it) **** A rare opportunity to purchase a multifamily in Clearwater, block, all tiles inside, 4 identical 1-bedroom 1 bath units. Good rental history - Tenants pay all utilities. Very good investment and great CASH FLOW, professional rental manager willing to continue manage this property. Special addenda required. Short sale through professional mediator with long track of approvals. *** Please, Do NOT disturb tenants in any way! *** They are good tenants and not aware of sale. All offers subjects to 3rd party approval. Sold As-Is. CALL TODAY! 727-461-0400 or E-Mail for more info and rent roll

 

 

ATTENTION INVESTORS!  

DOWNTOWN CLEARWATER triplex *******  Only $101,000!   -(orig. paid in 2005 $229,000) SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY (pay less than the mortgage owned on it) **** A rare opportunity to purchase a multifamily in Downtown Clearwater, with a main house inj front: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, renovated in 2005, wood floors, newer kitchen and baths. Fireplace. Circular brick drive. Charm of the old florida cottages from the 1925s. PLUS two 1-bedroom apartments also renovated in 2005. Fullt rented with long term tenants. Huge garage that can be rented as storage space. Good rental history. Very good investment and great CASH FLOW, professional rental manager willing to continue manage this property. Special addenda required. Short sale through professional mediator with long track of approvals. *** Please, Do NOT disturb tenants in any way! *** They are good tenants and not aware of sale. All offers subjects to 3rd party approval. Sold As-Is. CALL TODAY! 727-461-0400 or E-Mail for more info and rent roll

 

ATTENTION INVESTORS!  

block triplex *******  Only $71,000!
(orig. paid in 2006 $129,000)
SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY (pay less than the mortgage owned on it) **** A rare opportunity to purchase a multifamily in Clearwater, block, all tiles inside, 3 identical 2 bedrooms 1 bath units with central A/C and washer/dryer hook-ups in unit. Good rental history - Tenants pay electricity. Very good investment and great CASH FLOW. Special addenda required. Short sale through professional mediator with long track of approvals. *** Please, Do NOT disturb tenants in any way! *** They are good tenants and not aware of sale. All offers subjects to 3rd party approval. Sold As-Is. CALL TODAY! 727-461-0400 or E-Mail for more info and rent roll

 

ATTENTION INVESTORS!  ONLY $429,000. Great opportunity to own a part of downtown Clearwater. Well located, w/private parking and some waterview. This property has 3 block buildings and 5 rental units. The two smaller commercial/retail buildings at the front of the site are 593 sq ft and 700 sq ft respectively. The apartment building at the back has 3 rental apartment units - one 2 BR/1BA, one studio and one 1BR/1BA. 11 parking spaces in gated courtyard, Gas street lamps, backyard w/laundry facilities... very charming property! This parcel could be very appealing in the future to be part of a larger re-development site and its value should be considerably higher to a developer. Move now to get a good mix-use investment property in the heart of the Clearwater downtown development district! do not disturb occupant for any reason. This sale price is for two parcels - lot 17 and lot 18 (two separate tax IDs), survey is available upon request. Call today for a no-obligation tour. 727-461-0400 or E-Mail for more info
LAND
OVERSIZED BUILDABLE LOT ACROSS FROM THE AQUA PARK!  Adj to Downtown Clearwater. Many recent homes on the street, across from City Park, which means view of beautiful maintained grounds from your lot (photo). Zoned single family residential, very deep, oversized lot. Buyer to verify all info with City of Clearwater. Seller motivated, price drop of 20K. Now only $23,000!!! Call  today! 727-461-0400 or E-Mail for more info

 

 

Great Homes Reality compiles this selection of Clearwater commercial real estate properties for buyers. We are Foreclosures, Bank Owned & Short Sales Specialists. We search the area to find commercial properties that we think will make great investments. In most cases, we do not represent the seller in these projects, we represent YOU, the buyer. Cost to You? Nothing! We get paid by the sellers!

 

If you are already working with a Realtor, please click here.

If you are a Realtor, please click here for more information.

 

  Courtesy of GREAT HOMES REALITY of Clearwater, Inc.                             

  Paola Lombardi   Broker/Owner       727-461-0400

  paola@clearwaterpostulate.com

 

                 We are a Licensed Florida State Real Estate Broker - we might be acting as Buyer's agent

Copyright (c) 2004-2012 ClearwaterPostulate.com All rights reserved.

Information in this site is believed to be accurate, but should not be relied upon without verification.

Great Homes Reality, Inc.: Foreclosures, Bank Owned & Short Sales Certified Specialists

 

If anyone you know is behind in their mortgage or headed to
foreclosure - do them a favor and ask them to give me a call 727-461-0400

Foreclosures, Bank Owned & Short Sales Specialists

 

 

 

DOWNTOWN CLEARWATER REDEVELOPMENT PROJECTS

 

   

CRITICAL POWER - WHEN THE MAYOR IS ONE OF THE GUYS...

 

 

REAL ESTATE IS LIKE A PIZZA  - Nov 2006

 

Get in the driver's seat, we are going home  How to really understand this market & feel good about it

    

 

THE REAL INVESTMENT   (not what you think!)  - March 2007

 

 

Whatever  is, you can get  in Clearwater - Dec 2006 (READ ARTICLE)

 

READ CURRENT NEWSLETTER 

 

If anyone you know is behind in their mortgage or headed to
foreclosure - do them a favor and ask them to give me a call 727-461-0400

 

Important Notice to Sellers and Homeowners regarding Short Sales: Villlage Reality of Clearwater, Inc. and Great Homes Realty, Inc., are not associated with the government, and our service is not approved by the government or your lender. Even if you accept this offer and use our service, your lender may not agree to change your loan. If you stop paying your mortgage, you could lose your home and damage your credit rating.